Faculty Members

TEACHING STAFF

  • D.Ramesh, M.Sc.,M.Ed.,M.Phil., Headmaster

               

  • R.Ravikumar, M.Sc.,M.Ed.,M.Phil.,PGDCA., P.G. Assistant(Physics)                                                                                                                  & Assistant Headmaster(11 – 12)

  • R.Prabhu, M.A.,M.Ed., P.G. Assistant(English)

  • S.Gnanaprakash, M.Sc., M.Ed., P.G. Assistant(Maths)

  • G.Victor, M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil., P.G. Assistant(Chemistry)

  • V.Kathiresan, M.A.,M.Ed., M.Phil., CRT.,PGDJMC., P.G. Assistant(Tamil)

  • P. Samuelraj, M.Com., B.Ed., P.G. Assistant(Commerce)

  • V. Muthu Selvam, M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed., P.G. Assistant(Tamil) & NSS Programme Officer

  • C. Sethuraman, M.Sc., B.Ed., P.G. Assistant(Botany)

  • S. Rajeshkannan, M.Sc., B.Ed., P.G. Assistant(Maths)

  • K.Surya Vishnu Prakash, M.Sc., B.Ed.,, P.G. Assistant(Biology)

  • S. Vedimuthu, M.A., M.Ed., P.G. Assistant(Economics)

  • R. Mahendran, M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil., P.G. Assistant(English)

  • A. Chandrasekaran, M.Com., B.Ed., M.Phil., P.G. Assistant(Commerce)

  • T.Sankaranarayanan, B.Sc., B.Ed., B.T. Assistant(Maths) & AHM (9 – 10)

  • S.Senthilvelkumar, B.Sc., M.A., M.Ed., B.T. Assistant(Science)

  • V.Subramanian , M.A., M.A , M.A., B.Ed. B.T. Assistant(History)

  • P.PrabakarPratabsingh, B.Sc., B.Ed., PGDCA., B.T. Assistant(Science)

  • T/O R.Ramakrishnan, M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed .,B.T. Assistant(Science)                                                                                            & Troop commander, NCC(Army wing)

  • A.Velmurugan, M.A., B. Ed., B.T. Assistant(English)

  • V.Eswaran, B.Sc., B.Ed., B.T. Assistant(Maths)

  • K.Rajaseharan, M.Sc., M.Ed., B.T. Assistant(Science)

  • S.A.Ganesan, B.Sc., B. Ed.,M.A., B.T. Assistant(Maths)

  • M.K.S . Sritharan, B.A., B.Ed., B.T. Assistant(History)

  • P.Rajaram, M.A.,M.Ed., M.Phil., B.T. Assistant (Tamil)

  • V.Kalimuthu, M.A.,M.A, M.A., B.Ed.,M.Phil., CGT B.T. Assistant (Tamil)

  • M.Rajakumar, B.Sc, B.Ed., B.T. Assistant(Science)

  • G.Padmanaban, M.A.,M.A., B.Ed.,B.T. Assistant(History)

  • A.Thangapandi, M.A.,M.P.Ed.,M.Phil.,Physical Director Grade II

  • D.Lakshmanan, M.A.,B.Ed., C.R.T.,B.T. Assistant (Tamil)

  • B.Santhanam, M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil.,B.T. Assistant (Tamil)

  • K.Mahalingam, B.Sc., B.Ed.,B.T. Assistant(Science)& Scout Master

  • S.Lakshmirathan, M.Sc., B.Ed.,B.T. Assistant(Maths)

  • S. Nallakaruppu, B.A., M.Com.,B.Ed.,B.T. Assistant(English)

  • K. Muthu Sethupathi, M.Sc., B.Ed., B.Li.Sc.,., P.G.D.C.M., B.T. Assistant(Science)

  • B.Karthikeyan, M.Sc., M.A., B.Ed., PGDCA.,,B.T. Assistant(Science)

  • K. Prabakaran M.A,B.Ed.,B.T.Assistant(English)& Scout Master

  • R. Balasubramanian, M.A., M.Phil., M.Ed.,B.T. Assistant (Tamil)

  • T.Joseph Vino, B.Sc., DTEd., B.Ed.,B.T. Assistant(Maths) & Scout Master

  • A.Kangaikondacholan, B.A., D.T.Ed., B.Ed.,B.T. Assistant(History)

  • V. Goperum Raja Raja Siva Thennavan, B.Sc., B.Ed., B.T. Assistant(Maths)

  • P. Karuppasamy, B.A., B.Ed., B.T. Assistant(History)

  • F/O J.P.ZumbroNallathambi Ebenezer, D.T.Ed., B.Sc., Secondary Grade Assistant,
    Assistant Headmaster (6 – 8) & Troop Commander NCC (Air Wing)

  • PSS.Thirumalaikumaran, B.A., T.T.C(Agri Hr.).,Agri Instructor

  • P.Ganesan, M.A., B.Ed.,B.T. Assistant(History)

  • S.Nagarajan, M.Com., M.Phil., M.Ed.,Secondary Grade Assistant

  • A.Suyumbudurai, M.A.,B.Ed.,Secondary Grade Assistant

  • P.Veerakumar, B.Sc.,B.A., M.P.Ed.,M.PhilPhysical Education Teacher

  • M.Albey, TTC Hr.,Art Master

  • C. Sither Raja David Samuel, B.Sc (Agri).,Vocational Education Teacher Grade I

  • M. Prabu Raja, M.P.Ed., Physical Education Teacher